DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

The information below is presented in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and intended for website users located in California, United States, and other users to whom the CCPA applies (CCPA users).

Please note that Just A Girl Who - Store does not ‘sell’ users’ personal information to third parties.

Just A Girl Who - Store shares data with various service providers for the purposes of them supplying services to Just A Girl Who - Store, as further set out in our Privacy Policy, and such sharing of data is consistent with the service provider exception to the ‘do-not-sell’ provisions of the CCPA.

Our Privacy Policy also sets out the types of cookies and other tracking devices on the website and how users may opt-out of cookies / tracking.

In addition to the exercise of rights in accordance with our Privacy Policy, CCPA users may email honvu93@gmail.com and indicate which of actions 1, 2 or 3 below that they wish Just A Girl Who - Store to take in relation to their personal information collected by Just A Girl Who - Store:

  1. I do not have a Just A Girl Who - Store account – please delete my personal information from e-marketing lists and survey databases.
  2. I have a Just A Girl Who - Store account – please maintain my account but delete my personal information from e-marketing lists and survey databases.
  3. I have a Just A Girl Who - Store account – please delete my account and also delete my data from e-marketing lists and survey databases.

If you have any questions in relation to Just A Girl Who - Store‘s compliance with the CCPA, please email honvu93@gmail.com